Difference between revisions of "List of demo, promo, and application discs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 366: | Line 366: | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|J | |J | ||
|- | |||
|[[YS GAME WORKS VOL.1]] | |||
|V1.002 | |||
|<span style="display:none">610-8099</span>6108099 | |||
|20011101 | |||
|270B | |||
|0799010 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|J | |||
|Came with a book about Yu Suzuki and the games. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DREAMON 1]] | |[[DREAMON 1]] |
Revision as of 08:21, 25 March 2008
Most all Dreamcast games had catalog numbers that began with letters based on the region and creator: HDR-****, T-*****(M)(MM)(D)(-50), MK-*****, etc. Most all non-game discs instead used the numbering ***-***, and this page will list those.
Title | Version | Model | Date | Media ID | Peripherals | Burning Software | Region | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dream Passport | V1.007 | 6107000 | 19981022 | E935 | 2799810 | SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | J | |
DREAM_PREVIEW_VOL0 | V1.001 | 610702700 | 19981114 | 4B50 | 0019000 | SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | J | |
DREAM PREVIEW VOL4 | V1.000 | 610702704 | 19990315 | B0A1 | 0619000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
DREAM PREVIEW VOL7 | V1.000 | 610702707 | 19990615 | 6823 | 061B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
DREAM PREVIEW VOL8 | V1.000 | 610702708 | 19990706 | E2CA | 061B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
PENPEN TRIAL VERSION | V1.000 | 6107102 | 19981113 | 442D | 0601210 | GENERAL ENTERTAINMENT,LTD. | J | One of the few different Burning softwares. |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL3 | V1.001 | 6107110 03 | 19990728 | DEB1 | 079B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL4 | V1.000 | 6107110 04 | 19991029 | 89E7 | 021B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL4 | V1.002 | 6107110 04 | 19991106 | A9A5 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL5 | V1.001 | 6107110 05 | 20000119 | 21A7 | 021B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL5 | V1.003 | 6107110 05 | 20000120 | 01E5 | 079B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 but labeled as Disc 1 in ip |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL6 | V1.003 | 6107110 06 | 20000509 | E904 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL6 | 1.000 | 6107110 06 | 20000422 | E904 | 021B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL7 | V1.001 | 6107110 07 | 20000731 | 5295 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL7 | V1.001 | 6107110 07 | 20000726 | 5295 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 |
DREAMCAST PROMOTION DISK | V1.002 | 6107124 | 19990223 | B763 | 0799200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Dreamcast Magazine Disc |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL2 1 | V1.001 | 610716402 | 19990630 | E258 | 079B200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL.2-2 | V0.602 | 6107164 03 | 19990628 | 2C98 | 0019A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Compiled by Namco as opposed to SEGA. |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL7 | V1.001 | 6107164 08 | 20000802 | 5F04 | 021B010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
SOULCALIBUR | V0.601 | 6107173 | 19990618 | 0A05 | 0019A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
STAR GLADIATOR 2 | V1.000 | 6107181 | 19991022 | 576C | 01BB000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
BERSERK TRIAL VERSION R | V1.001 | 6107370 | 19991005 | A5D1 | 0799200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
PROYAKYUU TEAM DE ASOBOU TAIKENBAN | V1.002 | 6107385 | 19991108 | 85B6 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
SUPERMAGNETICNIUNIU | V1.000 | 6107386 | 19991029 | 4D7C | 0000000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Peripheral string is suspect. |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS EXTRA | V1.001 | 6107709 | 19991119 | A4B6 | 021B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
DREAMPASSPORT2 FOR LAN | V1.003 | 6107710 | 19991117 | 79B3 | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
SEGAKARA FOR DREAMCAST | V1.002 | 6107762 | 20010301 | 9EA5 | 27BB810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | Software for DriKara |
THE KING OF FIGHTERS 99 EVOLUTION DEMO | V1.000 | 6107800 | 20000208 | 827A | 01BB200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
BROADBAND PASSPORT | V1.000 | 6107883 | 20000613 | 913B | 2799910 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
DEAD OR ALIVE2 TENTO DEMO | V1.000 | 6107913 | 20000809 | E889 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | ||
CAPCOM VS SNK DEMO VERSION | V1.002 | 6107917 | 20000727 | 65FE | 07BB010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
GUILTY GEAR X SAMPLE | V1.001 | 6107937 | 20000821 | F52E | 07BB310 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
SILENT SCOPE (DEMO) | V1.000 | 6107938 | 20000821 | B3BE | 8799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
DAYTONA USA 2001 TRIAL | V1.003 | 6107967 | 20001104 | 5C62 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
MOERO JUSTICE GAKUEN TRIAL VER. | V1.001 | 6107970 | 20001005 | B893 | 07BB010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
SONIC ADVENTURE 2 THE TRIAL | V1.000 | 6107994 | 20001115 | 56FD | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | JUE | |
SONIC ADVENTURE 2 THE TRIAL | V1.001 | 6107994 | 20001208 | 46DC | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | JUE | |
CAPCOM TAISEN FANDISC | V1.001 | 6108086 | 20010806 | 9990 | 07BB810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
YS GAME WORKS VOL.1 | V1.002 | 6108099 | 20011101 | 270B | 0799010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | Came with a book about Yu Suzuki and the games. |
DREAMON 1 | V1.003 | 8320002 50 | 19990730 | 9567 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 2 | V1.000 | 8320001 50 | 19990806 | 14CB | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 3 | V1.002 | 8320006 50 | 19990924 | 1FB4 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 4 | V1.000 | 8320011 50 | 19991102 | CC82 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 5 | V1.000 | 8320012 50 | 19991217 | 7D4D | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 6 | V1.000 | 8320015 50 | 19991221 | 61B7 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 7 | V1.001 | 8320017 50 | 20000202 | AF1C | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 8 | V1.000 | 8320019 50 | 20000304 | 86C9 | 0619010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON HW2 | V1.001 | 8320021 50 | 20000202 | A459 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 9 | V1.000 | 8320023 50 | 20000330 | 6AF2 | 0619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 7&8 | V1.000 | 8320025 50 | 20000320 | 194D | 0619010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON HW BUNDLE 3 | V1.000 | 8320026 50 | 20000808 | A882 | 0799010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON10 | V1.000 | 8320028 50 | 20000503 | 9176 | 0619210 | CPL GDWORKSHOP VERSION 2_7_0F FIRM WARE VERSION 2_7_0C | E | |
DREAMON 11 | V1.000 | 8320032 50 | 20000530 | DDFE | 0619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 12 | V0.900 | 8320035 50 | 20000628 | F5C4 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON_13 | V1.000 | 8320038 50 | 20000727 | 493F | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON HW BUNDLE 4 | V1.000 | 8320040 50 | 20000707 | 2AC9 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 14 | V1.000 | 8320043 50 | 20000912 | 9B06 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 15 | V1.000 | 8320047 50 | 20001006 | 3633 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 16 | V1.000 | 8320051 50 | 20001103 | 9DC5 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 17 | V1.000 | 8320054 50 | 20001201 | 5FB5 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 18 | V1.000 | 8320056 50 | 20010105 | 813F | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 19 | V1.000 | 8320060 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | The next few all have the same date and media code. |
DREAMON 20 | V1.000 | 8320062 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON21 | V1.000 | 8320064 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
Dreamon 22 | V1.000 | 8320066 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMKEY3 | V1.001 | 8320068 50 | 20011224 | D010 | A799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMKEY | V1.008 | 832-000205 | 19991027 | 0326 | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMKEY | V1.006 | 832-000409 | 19990909 | EA0B | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | French Dreamkey localization |
DREAMKEY 1.5 FRENCH V.1.001 | V1.001 | 8320022 09 | 20000320 | 76E4 | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | A later French DreamKey |
OFFICIAL SEGA@DREAMCAST MAGAZINE NOVEMBER '99 | V1.020 | IGN1 | 19990812 | A97B | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | JU | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE JANUARY 2000 | V1.010 | IGN2 | 19991014 | 338D | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE MARCH 2000 | V1.020 | IGN3 | 19991217 | 23BD | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE MAY 2000 | V1.010 | IGN4 | 20000216 | BCE6 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE JULY 2000 | V1.050 | IGN6 | 20000426 | FAE4 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE SEPTEMBER 2000 | V1.020 | IGN7 | 20000618 | 2610 | A799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE NOVEMBER 2000 | V1.020 | IGN8 | 20000807 | E742 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE DECEMBER 2000 | V1.000 | IGN9 | 20000825 | C443 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE JANUARY 2001 | V1.200 | IGN10 | 20001002 | 9629 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U | |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE FEBRUARY 2001 | V0.500 | IGN11 | 20001030 | BA9D | A799E10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U |