Difference between revisions of "List of White Label games"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added Shenmue 2) |
|||
Line 163: | Line 163: | ||
| | | | ||
|No 952 code, 950 centered | |No 952 code, 950 centered | ||
|- | |||
|[[SHENMUE 2]] | |||
|SEGA | |||
|Yes | |||
|950-0175-50 | |||
|952-0170-50 | |||
|'Disk 1' | |||
|- | |||
|[[SHENMUE 2]] | |||
|SEGA | |||
|Yes | |||
|950-0176-50 | |||
|952-0170-50 | |||
|'Disk 2' | |||
|- | |||
|[[SHENMUE 2]] | |||
|SEGA | |||
|Yes | |||
|950-0177-50 | |||
|952-0170-50 | |||
|'Disk 2' | |||
|- | |||
|[[SHENMUE 2]] | |||
|SEGA | |||
|Yes | |||
|950-0178-50 | |||
|952-0170-50 | |||
|'Disk 4' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:31, 18 March 2009
This is a list of information from white label games. These games were sent to reviewers prior to the completion of packaging or art. Many are otherwise identical to the retail versions of the game, but some are labelled as Beta or have warnings that they have not been fully tested.
Similarly to demo, sampler, or application discs the model numbers are of the form AAA-BBBB-CC. The first three digits for these are 950 and 952 (most all have both, reason unknown). The next four are unique identifiers for the game, and the last two are used to indicate release region (since these are all PAL, it can be UK, France, Germany, etc.) or language.
So far only my personal collection is listed, as it is all I can verify.
Title | Publisher | Fully tested? | Model # 950 | Model # 952 | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Conflict Zone | Big Ben Interactive | No | 950-0189-50 | 952-0179-50 | |
V-Rally 2 Expert Edition | Infogrames | Yes | 950-0071-50 | 952-0066-50 | |
WWF Royal Rumble | THQ | Yes | 950-0092-50 | 952-0086-50 | The WWF not the letters but the logo. |
Heavy Metal - Geomatrix | Big Ben Interactive | No | 950-0188-50 | 952-0178-50 | |
Maken X | Atlus | Yes | 950-0070-50 | 952-0065-50 | |
Ferrari F355 Challenge Passione Rossa | Acclaim | Yes | 950-0100-50 | 952-0094-50 | |
Crazy Taxi | Sega | Yes | 950-0034-50 | 952-0031-50 | 952 code on the left, 950 on right |
Quake III Arena™ | Sega | Yes | 950-0115-50 | 952-0106-50 | |
Jet Set Radio | Sega | Yes | 950-0107-50 | 952-0101-50 | |
REZ | Sega | Yes | 950-0174-50 | 952-0169-50 | |
MDK 2 | Interplay | Yes | 950-0052-50 | 952-0049-50 | |
Tony Hawk's Skateboarding | Crave | Yes | 950-0066-50 | 952-0061-50 | |
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire | Eidos Interactive | Yes | 950-0097-05 | 952-0091-05 | |
Le Mans 24 Hours | Infogrames | Yes | 950-0109-50 | 952-0103-50 | |
18 Wheeler | Sega | Yes | 950-0164-50 | 952-0158-50 | |
Virtua Tennis | Sega | No | 950-0074-50 | 952-0069-50 | |
4 Wheel Thunder | Midway Home entertainment | Yes | 950-0068-50 | 952-0063-50 | |
Sega GT | Sega | No | 950-0103-50 | 952-0097-50 | 952 code on the left, 950 on right |
Wacky Races | Infogrames | Yes | 950-0069-50 | 952-0064-50 | |
UEFA Dream Soccer | Sega | Yes | 950-0114-18 | 952-0105-18 | German version |
UEFA Dream Soccer | Sega | Yes | 950-0114-05 | 952-0105-05 | English/UK version |
Ready 2 Rumble Boxing: Round 2 (Beta) | Midway Games | No | 950-0105-50 | 952-0099-50 | 952 code on the left, 950 on right |
Charge N Blast Beta | Xicat | No | 950-0137-50 | 952-0130-50 | |
Formula 1 World Grand Prix for Dreamcast | Video System | Yes | 950-0017-50 | No 952 code, 950 centered | |
SHENMUE 2 | SEGA | Yes | 950-0175-50 | 952-0170-50 | 'Disk 1' |
SHENMUE 2 | SEGA | Yes | 950-0176-50 | 952-0170-50 | 'Disk 2' |
SHENMUE 2 | SEGA | Yes | 950-0177-50 | 952-0170-50 | 'Disk 2' |
SHENMUE 2 | SEGA | Yes | 950-0178-50 | 952-0170-50 | 'Disk 4' |