Difference between revisions of "List of demo, promo, and application discs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%;" | ||
!width=" | !width="18%"|Title | ||
!width=" | !width="5%"|Version | ||
!width="8%"|Model | !width="8%"|Model | ||
!width=" | !width="5%"|Date | ||
!width=" | !width="5%"|Media ID | ||
!width="8%"|Peripherals | !width="8%"|Peripherals | ||
!width=" | !width="15%"|Burning Software | ||
!width=" | !width="5%"|Region | ||
!width="20%"|Notes | !width="20%"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL2 1]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|6107164 02 | |||
|19990630 | |||
|E258 | |||
|079B200 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|Model appears as 610716402, renamed to facilitate sorting. | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL.2-2]] | |||
|V0.602 | |||
|6107164 03 | |||
|19990628 | |||
|2C98 | |||
|0019A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|Compiled by Namco as opposed to SEGA. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL7]] | |[[DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL7]] | ||
Line 28: | Line 48: | ||
|9567 | |9567 | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 37: | Line 57: | ||
|14CB | |14CB | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 46: | Line 66: | ||
|1FB4 | |1FB4 | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 55: | Line 75: | ||
|CC82 | |CC82 | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 64: | Line 84: | ||
|7D4D | |7D4D | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 93: | ||
|61B7 | |61B7 | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 82: | Line 102: | ||
|AF1C | |AF1C | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 91: | Line 111: | ||
|86C9 | |86C9 | ||
|0619010 | |0619010 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 100: | Line 120: | ||
|6AF2 | |6AF2 | ||
|0619210 | |0619210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 109: | Line 129: | ||
|194D | |194D | ||
|0619010 | |0619010 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMON HW BUNDLE 3]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|8320026 50 | |||
|20000808 | |||
|A882 | |||
|0799010 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 118: | Line 147: | ||
|9176 | |9176 | ||
|0619210 | |0619210 | ||
| | |CPL GDWORKSHOP VERSION 2_7_0F FIRM WARE VERSION 2_7_0C | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 127: | Line 156: | ||
|DDFE | |DDFE | ||
|0619210 | |0619210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 165: | ||
|F5C4 | |F5C4 | ||
|0799210 | |0799210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 145: | Line 174: | ||
|493F | |493F | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMON HW BUNDLE 4]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|8320040 50 | |||
|20000707 | |||
|2AC9 | |||
|0799210 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 154: | Line 192: | ||
|9B06 | |9B06 | ||
|0799210 | |0799210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 163: | Line 201: | ||
|3633 | |3633 | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 172: | Line 210: | ||
|9DC5 | |9DC5 | ||
|0799210 | |0799210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 181: | Line 219: | ||
|5FB5 | |5FB5 | ||
|0799210 | |0799210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 190: | Line 228: | ||
|813F | |813F | ||
|0799210 | |0799210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 199: | Line 237: | ||
|741F | |741F | ||
|8619210 | |8619210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|The next few all have the same date and media code. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DREAMON 20]] | |[[DREAMON 20]] | ||
Line 208: | Line 247: | ||
|741F | |741F | ||
|8619210 | |8619210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 217: | Line 256: | ||
|741F | |741F | ||
|8619210 | |8619210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |E | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 226: | Line 265: | ||
|741F | |741F | ||
|8619210 | |8619210 | ||
| | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|E | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMKEY]] | |||
|V1.006 | |||
|832-000409 | |||
|19990909 | |||
|EA0B | |||
|2799810 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|E | |||
|French Dreamkey localization | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMKEY 1.5 FRENCH V.1.001]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|8320022 09 | |||
|20000320 | |||
|76E4 | |||
|2799810 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|E | |E | ||
| | |A later French DreamKey | ||
|} |
Revision as of 04:30, 19 March 2008
Most all Dreamcast games had catalog numbers that began with letters based on the region and creator: HDR-****, T-*****(M)(MM)(D)(-50), MK-*****, etc. Most all non-game discs instead used the numbering ***-***, and this page will list those.
Title | Version | Model | Date | Media ID | Peripherals | Burning Software | Region | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL2 1 | V1.001 | 6107164 02 | 19990630 | E258 | 079B200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Model appears as 610716402, renamed to facilitate sorting. |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL.2-2 | V0.602 | 6107164 03 | 19990628 | 2C98 | 0019A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Compiled by Namco as opposed to SEGA. |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL7 | V1.001 | 6107164 08 | 20000802 | 5F04 | 021B010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
DREAMON 1 | V1.003 | 8320002 50 | 19990730 | 9567 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 2 | V1.000 | 8320001 50 | 19990806 | 14CB | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 3 | V1.002 | 8320006 50 | 19990924 | 1FB4 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 4 | V1.000 | 8320011 50 | 19991102 | CC82 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 5 | V1.000 | 8320012 50 | 19991217 | 7D4D | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 6 | V1.000 | 8320015 50 | 19991221 | 61B7 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 7 | V1.001 | 8320017 50 | 20000202 | AF1C | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 8 | V1.000 | 8320019 50 | 20000304 | 86C9 | 0619010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 9 | V1.000 | 8320023 50 | 20000330 | 6AF2 | 0619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 7&8 | V1.000 | 8320025 50 | 20000320 | 194D | 0619010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON HW BUNDLE 3 | V1.000 | 8320026 50 | 20000808 | A882 | 0799010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON10 | V1.000 | 8320028 50 | 20000503 | 9176 | 0619210 | CPL GDWORKSHOP VERSION 2_7_0F FIRM WARE VERSION 2_7_0C | E | |
DREAMON 11 | V1.000 | 8320032 50 | 20000530 | DDFE | 0619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 12 | V0.900 | 8320035 50 | 20000628 | F5C4 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON_13 | V1.000 | 8320038 50 | 20000727 | 493F | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON HW BUNDLE 4 | V1.000 | 8320040 50 | 20000707 | 2AC9 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 14 | V1.000 | 8320043 50 | 20000912 | 9B06 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 15 | V1.000 | 8320047 50 | 20001006 | 3633 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 16 | V1.000 | 8320051 50 | 20001103 | 9DC5 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 17 | V1.000 | 8320054 50 | 20001201 | 5FB5 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 18 | V1.000 | 8320056 50 | 20010105 | 813F | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 19 | V1.000 | 8320060 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | The next few all have the same date and media code. |
DREAMON 20 | V1.000 | 8320062 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON21 | V1.000 | 8320064 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
Dreamon 22 | V1.000 | 8320066 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMKEY | V1.006 | 832-000409 | 19990909 | EA0B | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | French Dreamkey localization |
DREAMKEY 1.5 FRENCH V.1.001 | V1.001 | 8320022 09 | 20000320 | 76E4 | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | A later French DreamKey |