Difference between revisions of "List of demo, promo, and application discs"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
!width="5%"|Region | !width="5%"|Region | ||
!width="20%"|Notes | !width="20%"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[DREAM_PREVIEW_VOL0]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|610702700 | |||
|19981114 | |||
|4B50 | |||
|0019000 | |||
|SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAM PREVIEW VOL4]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|610702704 | |||
|19990315 | |||
|B0A1 | |||
|0619000 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAM PREVIEW VOL7]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|610702707 | |||
|19990615 | |||
|6823 | |||
|061B000 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAM PREVIEW VOL8]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|610702708 | |||
|19990706 | |||
|E2CA | |||
|061B000 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL3]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|6107110 03 | |||
|19990728 | |||
|DEB1 | |||
|079B800 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|Formatted model from 610711003 for sorting | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL4]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|6107110 04 | |||
|19991029 | |||
|89E7 | |||
|021B000 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 1 of 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL4]] | |||
|V1.002 | |||
|6107110 04 | |||
|19991106 | |||
|A9A5 | |||
|061B800 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 2 of 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL5]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|6107110 05 | |||
|20000119 | |||
|21A7 | |||
|021B000 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 1 of 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL5]] | |||
|V1.003 | |||
|6107110 05 | |||
|20000120 | |||
|01E5 | |||
|079B800 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 2 of 2 but labeled as Disc 1 in ip | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL6]] | |||
|V1.003 | |||
|6107110 06 | |||
|20000509 | |||
|E904 | |||
|061B800 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 1 of 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL6]] | |||
|1.000 | |||
|6107110 06 | |||
|20000422 | |||
|E904 | |||
|021B800 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 2 of 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL7]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|6107110 07 | |||
|20000731 | |||
|5295 | |||
|061B800 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 1 of 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL7]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|6107110 07 | |||
|20000726 | |||
|5295 | |||
|061B800 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|J | |||
|Disc 2 of 2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[DREAMCAST PROMOTION DISK]] | |||
|V1.002 | |||
|6107124 | |||
|19990223 | |||
|B763 | |||
|0799200 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|Dreamcast Magazine Disc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL2 1]] | |[[DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL2 1]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 176: | ||
|021B010 | |021B010 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[SOULCALIBUR]] | |||
|V0.601 | |||
|6107173 | |||
|19990618 | |||
|0A05 | |||
|0019A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[STAR GLADIATOR 2]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|6107181 | |||
|19991022 | |||
|576C | |||
|01BB000 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[BERSERK TRIAL VERSION R]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|6107370 | |||
|19991005 | |||
|A5D1 | |||
|0799200 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[THE KING OF FIGHTERS 99 EVOLUTION DEMO]] | |||
|V1.000 | |||
|6107800 | |||
|20000208 | |||
|827A | |||
|01BB200 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[CAPCOM VS SNK DEMO VERSION]] | |||
|V1.002 | |||
|6107917 | |||
|20000727 | |||
|65FE | |||
|07BB010 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|J | |||
|- | |||
|[[DAYTONA USA 2001 TRIAL]] | |||
|V1.003 | |||
|6107967 | |||
|20001104 | |||
|5C62 | |||
|0799210 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|J | |J | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 287: | Line 477: | ||
|E | |E | ||
|A later French DreamKey | |A later French DreamKey | ||
|- | |||
|[[OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE JANUARY 2000]] | |||
|V1.010 | |||
|IGN2 | |||
|19991014 | |||
|338D | |||
|0799A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|U | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:32, 24 March 2008
Most all Dreamcast games had catalog numbers that began with letters based on the region and creator: HDR-****, T-*****(M)(MM)(D)(-50), MK-*****, etc. Most all non-game discs instead used the numbering ***-***, and this page will list those.
Title | Version | Model | Date | Media ID | Peripherals | Burning Software | Region | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
DREAM_PREVIEW_VOL0 | V1.001 | 610702700 | 19981114 | 4B50 | 0019000 | SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | J | |
DREAM PREVIEW VOL4 | V1.000 | 610702704 | 19990315 | B0A1 | 0619000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
DREAM PREVIEW VOL7 | V1.000 | 610702707 | 19990615 | 6823 | 061B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
DREAM PREVIEW VOL8 | V1.000 | 610702708 | 19990706 | E2CA | 061B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL3 | V1.001 | 6107110 03 | 19990728 | DEB1 | 079B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Formatted model from 610711003 for sorting |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL4 | V1.000 | 6107110 04 | 19991029 | 89E7 | 021B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL4 | V1.002 | 6107110 04 | 19991106 | A9A5 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL5 | V1.001 | 6107110 05 | 20000119 | 21A7 | 021B000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL5 | V1.003 | 6107110 05 | 20000120 | 01E5 | 079B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 but labeled as Disc 1 in ip |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL6 | V1.003 | 6107110 06 | 20000509 | E904 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL6 | 1.000 | 6107110 06 | 20000422 | E904 | 021B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL7 | V1.001 | 6107110 07 | 20000731 | 5295 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 1 of 2 |
DREAMCAST EXPRESS VOL7 | V1.001 | 6107110 07 | 20000726 | 5295 | 061B800 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | Disc 2 of 2 |
DREAMCAST PROMOTION DISK | V1.002 | 6107124 | 19990223 | B763 | 0799200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Dreamcast Magazine Disc |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL2 1 | V1.001 | 6107164 02 | 19990630 | E258 | 079B200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Model appears as 610716402, renamed to facilitate sorting. |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL.2-2 | V0.602 | 6107164 03 | 19990628 | 2C98 | 0019A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | Compiled by Namco as opposed to SEGA. |
DREAMCASTMAGAZINE GD VOL7 | V1.001 | 6107164 08 | 20000802 | 5F04 | 021B010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
SOULCALIBUR | V0.601 | 6107173 | 19990618 | 0A05 | 0019A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
STAR GLADIATOR 2 | V1.000 | 6107181 | 19991022 | 576C | 01BB000 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | J | |
BERSERK TRIAL VERSION R | V1.001 | 6107370 | 19991005 | A5D1 | 0799200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | J | |
THE KING OF FIGHTERS 99 EVOLUTION DEMO | V1.000 | 6107800 | 20000208 | 827A | 01BB200 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
CAPCOM VS SNK DEMO VERSION | V1.002 | 6107917 | 20000727 | 65FE | 07BB010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
DAYTONA USA 2001 TRIAL | V1.003 | 6107967 | 20001104 | 5C62 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | J | |
DREAMON 1 | V1.003 | 8320002 50 | 19990730 | 9567 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 2 | V1.000 | 8320001 50 | 19990806 | 14CB | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 3 | V1.002 | 8320006 50 | 19990924 | 1FB4 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 4 | V1.000 | 8320011 50 | 19991102 | CC82 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 5 | V1.000 | 8320012 50 | 19991217 | 7D4D | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 6 | V1.000 | 8320015 50 | 19991221 | 61B7 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 7 | V1.001 | 8320017 50 | 20000202 | AF1C | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | |
DREAMON 8 | V1.000 | 8320019 50 | 20000304 | 86C9 | 0619010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 9 | V1.000 | 8320023 50 | 20000330 | 6AF2 | 0619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 7&8 | V1.000 | 8320025 50 | 20000320 | 194D | 0619010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON HW BUNDLE 3 | V1.000 | 8320026 50 | 20000808 | A882 | 0799010 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON10 | V1.000 | 8320028 50 | 20000503 | 9176 | 0619210 | CPL GDWORKSHOP VERSION 2_7_0F FIRM WARE VERSION 2_7_0C | E | |
DREAMON 11 | V1.000 | 8320032 50 | 20000530 | DDFE | 0619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 12 | V0.900 | 8320035 50 | 20000628 | F5C4 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON_13 | V1.000 | 8320038 50 | 20000727 | 493F | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON HW BUNDLE 4 | V1.000 | 8320040 50 | 20000707 | 2AC9 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 14 | V1.000 | 8320043 50 | 20000912 | 9B06 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 15 | V1.000 | 8320047 50 | 20001006 | 3633 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 16 | V1.000 | 8320051 50 | 20001103 | 9DC5 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 17 | V1.000 | 8320054 50 | 20001201 | 5FB5 | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 18 | V1.000 | 8320056 50 | 20010105 | 813F | 0799210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON 19 | V1.000 | 8320060 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | The next few all have the same date and media code. |
DREAMON 20 | V1.000 | 8320062 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMON21 | V1.000 | 8320064 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
Dreamon 22 | V1.000 | 8320066 50 | 20000814 | 741F | 8619210 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | E | |
DREAMKEY | V1.006 | 832-000409 | 19990909 | EA0B | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | French Dreamkey localization |
DREAMKEY 1.5 FRENCH V.1.001 | V1.001 | 8320022 09 | 20000320 | 76E4 | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | E | A later French DreamKey |
OFFICIAL SEGA DREAMCAST MAGAZINE JANUARY 2000 | V1.010 | IGN2 | 19991014 | 338D | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | U |