Difference between revisions of "List of Sega-made Dreamcast games"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Added a few more LEs) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a sortable list of first party Sega Dreamcast games (HDR catalog games). | This is a sortable list of first party Sega Dreamcast games (HDR catalog games). | ||
All of the information here is taken directly from the ip.bin files on the game discs, or in the case of official MIL-CDs, from the data track. | All of the information here is taken directly from the ip.bin files on the game discs, or in the case of official MIL-CDs, from the data track. Games without info are placeholders, or refer to product codes not in the discs (box, packaging, printed on disc, &c). | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="2" class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%;" | {| border="1" cellpadding="2" class="wikitable sortable" style="width:100%; font-size:95%;" | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
!width="12%"|Burning Software | !width="12%"|Burning Software | ||
!width="20%"|Notes | !width="20%"|Notes | ||
|- | |||
|[[SONIC ADVENTURE]] | |||
|V1.007 | |||
|HDR-0001 | |||
|19981210 | |||
|72A3 | |||
|0781A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VF3tb]] | |[[VF3tb]] | ||
Line 19: | Line 27: | ||
|01BB810 | |01BB810 | ||
|SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | |SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | ||
|Virtua Fighter 3 Team Battle | |Virtua Fighter 3 Team Battle (2 Disc) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[VF3tb+1]] | |[[VF3tb+1]] | ||
Line 37: | Line 45: | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
|SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | |SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | ||
|- | |||
|[[GODZILLA GENERATIONS]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0004 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NET GOLF]] | |[[NET GOLF]] | ||
Line 71: | Line 83: | ||
|0799811 | |0799811 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.28 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.28 | ||
|- | |||
|[[THE HOUSE OF THE DEAD 2]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LE 'Gunset' box | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SUPER SPEED RACING]] | |[[SUPER SPEED RACING]] | ||
Line 114: | Line 135: | ||
|2799810 | |2799810 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | ||
|- | |||
|[[YUKAWA MOTO SENMU NO OTAKARA SAGASHI]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0024 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[PROYAKYUU TEAM DE ASOBOU]] | |[[PROYAKYUU TEAM DE ASOBOU]] | ||
Line 130: | Line 159: | ||
|2199810 | |2199810 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SPACECHANNEL5]] | |||
|V1.001 | |||
|HDR-0029 | |||
|19991128 | |||
|E510 | |||
|0199A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[09CHAIRES]] | |[[09CHAIRES]] | ||
Line 139: | Line 176: | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.1. 1 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.1. 1 | ||
|Official MIL-CD. The album 09Chairs by Snappers. SCLX-2004 | |Official MIL-CD. The album 09Chairs by Snappers. SCLX-2004 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SHENMUE]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0031 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Product code printed on box and discs for the LE version. | |||
|- | |||
|[[CYBER TROOPERS VIRTUAL-ON ORATORIO TANGRAM]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0040 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[DREAMFLYER]] | |[[DREAMFLYER]] | ||
Line 163: | Line 213: | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|- | |||
|[[VIRTUA STRIKER 2 VER.2000.1]] | |||
|V1.011 | |||
|HDR-0045 | |||
|19991117 | |||
|108E | |||
|01BBA10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SEGAGT HOMOLOGATION SPECIAL]] | |[[SEGAGT HOMOLOGATION SPECIAL]] | ||
Line 171: | Line 229: | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAMBA DE AMIGO]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0063 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ADVANCED DAISENRYAKU]] | |||
|V1.013 | |||
|HDR-0066 | |||
|20000529 | |||
|C302 | |||
|0799810 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|Comes in a double width box with a tall strategy guide. | |||
|- | |||
|[[THE TYPING OF THE DEAD]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0067 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NBA 2K]] | |[[NBA 2K]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 254: | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAKURA WARS]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0072 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[NAPPLETALE ARSIA IN DAYDREAM]] | |[[NAPPLETALE ARSIA IN DAYDREAM]] | ||
Line 212: | Line 291: | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|The LE version has the number HDR-0093 on disc/box. | |The LE version has the number HDR-0093 on disc/box. | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAKURA WARS]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0089 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The LE version of HDR-0072 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[MOTTO PROYAKYU TEAM WO TUKUROU]] | |[[MOTTO PROYAKYU TEAM WO TUKUROU]] | ||
Line 220: | Line 308: | ||
|2799810 | |2799810 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAKURA WARS 2]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0093 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|This is only on the box for the LE version. | |||
|- | |||
|[[F355 CHALLENGE]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0100 | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOVEHINA]] | |||
|V1.006 | |||
|HDR-0102 | |||
|20000808 | |||
|978F | |||
|2799A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |||
|- | |||
|[[ECCO THE DOLPHIN DEFENDER OF THE FUTURE]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0103 | |||
|- | |||
|[[LOVEHINA]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0112 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LE Version for HDR-0102 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CARDCAPTOR SAKURA TOMOYO NO VIDEO DAISAKUSEN]] | |[[CARDCAPTOR SAKURA TOMOYO NO VIDEO DAISAKUSEN]] | ||
Line 228: | Line 350: | ||
|0799810 | |0799810 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|LE version is HDR-0132 | |||
|- | |||
|[[OUTTRIGGER]] | |||
| | | | ||
|HDR-0118 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ETERNAL ARCADIA KEY VERSION]] | |[[ETERNAL ARCADIA KEY VERSION]] | ||
Line 246: | Line 372: | ||
|2799B11 | |2799B11 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.28 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.28 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SONIC SHUFFLE]] | |[[SONIC SHUFFLE]] | ||
Line 264: | Line 390: | ||
|2799A10 | |2799A10 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAMBADEAMIGO V2]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0131 | |||
|- | |||
|[[CARDCAPTOR SAKURA TOMOYO NO VIDEO DAISAKUSEN]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0132 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LE version of HDR-0115 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SAKURATAISEN KINEMATRON HANAGUMI]] | |[[SAKURATAISEN KINEMATRON HANAGUMI]] | ||
Line 280: | Line 419: | ||
|0799A10 | |0799A10 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SAKURA WARS3]] | |||
|V1.003 | |||
|HDR-0152 | |||
|20010205 | |||
|055A | |||
|0799A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|Three Disc set, all having the same media ID etc. | |||
|- | |||
|[[US SHENMUE]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0156 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SHENMUE2]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0164 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SONIC ADVENTURE 2]] | |[[SONIC ADVENTURE 2]] | ||
Line 296: | Line 452: | ||
|2799810 | |2799810 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[PSO VER.2]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0169 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[CANDY STRIPE]] | |[[CANDY STRIPE]] | ||
Line 304: | Line 468: | ||
|0799810 | |0799810 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[PUROYAKYUU TIMU WO TUKUROU AND ASOBOU]] | |||
|V1.003 | |||
|HDR-0173 | |||
|20010723 | |||
|30F3 | |||
|2799A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SONIC ADVENTURE 2]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0174 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Product code used on the Box of SA2 Birthday Edition | |||
|- | |||
|[[CANDY STRIPE]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0175 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LE Version of HDR-0172 | |||
|- | |||
|[[COSMIC SMASH]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0176 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[REZ]] | |[[REZ]] | ||
Line 328: | Line 522: | ||
|2799810 | |2799810 | ||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | ||
|- | |||
|[[SPACE CHANNEL 5 PART 2]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0190 | |||
|- | |||
|[[SAKURA WARS 4]] | |||
|V1.003 | |||
|HDR-0191 | |||
|20020218 | |||
|CF60 | |||
|0799A10 | |||
|CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Sakura Wars Complete]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0201 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 GD Box set. Revised versions of Sakura Wars 1-4. | |||
|- | |||
|[[SAKURA WARS 4]] | |||
| | |||
|HDR-0202 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|LE version of HDR-0191 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[K-PROJECT]] | |[[K-PROJECT]] |
Latest revision as of 05:55, 5 October 2008
This is a sortable list of first party Sega Dreamcast games (HDR catalog games). All of the information here is taken directly from the ip.bin files on the game discs, or in the case of official MIL-CDs, from the data track. Games without info are placeholders, or refer to product codes not in the discs (box, packaging, printed on disc, &c).
Title | Version | Model | Date | Media ID | Peripherals | Burning Software | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SONIC ADVENTURE | V1.007 | HDR-0001 | 19981210 | 72A3 | 0781A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
VF3tb | V1.000 | HDR-0002 | 19981015 | SEGA | 01BB810 | SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | Virtua Fighter 3 Team Battle (2 Disc) |
VF3tb+1 | V1.000 | HDR-0002 | 19981015 | SEGA | 01BB810 | SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | Project Berkely Disc |
BLUE STINGER | V1.006 | HDR-0003 | 19990304 | A4E5 | 0799A10 | SEGA ENTERPRISES,LTD. | |
GODZILLA GENERATIONS | HDR-0004 | ||||||
NET GOLF | V1.017 | HDR-0006 | 20000926 | F039 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | I believe this was taken from a re-release due to the date. |
THE HOUSE OF THE DEAD 2 | V1.007 | HDR-0007 | 19990302 | 282B | 47BBA10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | The House of the Dead 2 |
CLIMAX LANDERS | V1.013 | HDR-0009 | 19990806 | 28E9 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
SEGA RALLY2 | V1.04 | HDR0010 | 19990113 | E105 | 0799811 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.28 | |
THE HOUSE OF THE DEAD 2 | HDR-0011 | LE 'Gunset' box | |||||
SUPER SPEED RACING | V1.004 | HDR-0013 | 19990301 | EBE2 | 0799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
SHENMUE | V1.007 | HDR-0016 | 19991122 | AC4D | 0799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | Taken from LE version. Discs say that it is HDR-0031. |
SHENMUE | V1.014 | HDR-0016 | 19991205 | AF1F | 0799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | Taken from LE version. This is the 4th GD, Shenmue Passport. |
DYNAMITE DEKA 2 | V1.004 | HDR-0020 | 19990511 | 7769 | 079B810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
PUROYAKYUU TEAM WO TSUKUROU | V1.007 | HDR-0022 | 19990721 | F18A | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
YUKAWA MOTO SENMU NO OTAKARA SAGASHI | HDR-0024 | ||||||
PROYAKYUU TEAM DE ASOBOU | V1.005 | HDR-0027 | 19991126 | 85B6 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
JLEAGUE PRO SOCCER CLUB MAKER | V1.006 | HDR-0028 | 19990912 | 7ED4 | 2199810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
SPACECHANNEL5 | V1.001 | HDR-0029 | 19991128 | E510 | 0199A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
09CHAIRES | V1.050 | HDR-0030 | 19990625 | A75D | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.1. 1 | Official MIL-CD. The album 09Chairs by Snappers. SCLX-2004 |
SHENMUE | HDR-0031 | Product code printed on box and discs for the LE version. | |||||
CYBER TROOPERS VIRTUAL-ON ORATORIO TANGRAM | HDR-0040 | ||||||
DREAMFLYER | V1.008 | HDR-0042 | 19991117 | 033D | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
SONIC ADVENTURE INTERNATIONAL | V1.003 | HDR-0043 | 19990920 | 5975 | 0601A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
ROOMMANIA203 | V1.007 | HDR-0044 | 19991223 | A85A | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
VIRTUA STRIKER 2 VER.2000.1 | V1.011 | HDR-0045 | 19991117 | 108E | 01BBA10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
SEGAGT HOMOLOGATION SPECIAL | V1.006 | HDR-0054 | 20000124 | D73E | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
SAMBA DE AMIGO | HDR-0063 | ||||||
ADVANCED DAISENRYAKU | V1.013 | HDR-0066 | 20000529 | C302 | 0799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | Comes in a double width box with a tall strategy guide. |
THE TYPING OF THE DEAD | HDR-0067 | ||||||
NBA 2K | V1.000 | HDR-0069 | 20000209 | 5804 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
SAKURA WARS | HDR-0072 | ||||||
NAPPLETALE ARSIA IN DAYDREAM | V1.006 | HDR-0079 | 20000925 | 5787 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
18WHEELER AMERICAN-PRO-TRUCKER | V1.006 | HDR-0080 | 20000909 | C3EA | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
VIRTUAATHLETE2K | V1.009 | HDR-0081 | 20000708 | D926 | 0019B10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.27 | |
SAKURA WARS 2 | V1.005 | HDR-0082 | 20000909 | 35EE | 0799A00 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | The LE version has the number HDR-0093 on disc/box. |
SAKURA WARS | HDR-0089 | The LE version of HDR-0072 | |||||
MOTTO PROYAKYU TEAM WO TUKUROU | V1.011 | HDR-0092 | 20000904 | 291E | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
SAKURA WARS 2 | HDR-0093 | This is only on the box for the LE version. | |||||
F355 CHALLENGE | HDR-0100 | ||||||
LOVEHINA | V1.006 | HDR-0102 | 20000808 | 978F | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
ECCO THE DOLPHIN DEFENDER OF THE FUTURE | HDR-0103 | ||||||
LOVEHINA | HDR-0112 | LE Version for HDR-0102 | |||||
CARDCAPTOR SAKURA TOMOYO NO VIDEO DAISAKUSEN | V1.001 | HDR-0115 | 20001122 | 3986 | 0799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | LE version is HDR-0132 |
OUTTRIGGER | HDR-0118 | ||||||
ETERNAL ARCADIA KEY VERSION | V1.003 | HDR-0119 | 20000827 | ACD4 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | Discs 1 and 2 have identical info. |
HUNDRED SWORDS | V1.005 | HDR-0124 | 20001228 | 23EE | 2799B11 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.28 | |
SONIC SHUFFLE | V1.001 | HDR-0125 | 20001115 | 8849 | 0799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
PSO | V1.012 | HDR-0129 | 20001206 | 3E0B | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
SAMBADEAMIGO V2 | HDR-0131 | ||||||
CARDCAPTOR SAKURA TOMOYO NO VIDEO DAISAKUSEN | HDR-0132 | LE version of HDR-0115 | |||||
SAKURATAISEN KINEMATRON HANAGUMI | V1.008 | HDR-0136 | 20001129 | 5B61 | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
LOVEHINA2 | V1.001 | HDR-0139 | 20010206 | 521C | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
SAKURA WARS3 | V1.003 | HDR-0152 | 20010205 | 055A | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | Three Disc set, all having the same media ID etc. |
US SHENMUE | HDR-0156 | ||||||
SHENMUE2 | HDR-0164 | ||||||
SONIC ADVENTURE 2 | V1.008 | HDR-0165 | 20010529 | B455 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
GURUGURU ONSEN 2 | V1.005 | HDR-0168 | 20010717 | 3BCB | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
PSO VER.2 | HDR-0169 | ||||||
CANDY STRIPE | V1.002 | HDR-0172 | 20000101 | CBF1 | 0799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
PUROYAKYUU TIMU WO TUKUROU AND ASOBOU | V1.003 | HDR-0173 | 20010723 | 30F3 | 2799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
SONIC ADVENTURE 2 | HDR-0174 | Product code used on the Box of SA2 Birthday Edition | |||||
CANDY STRIPE | HDR-0175 | LE Version of HDR-0172 | |||||
COSMIC SMASH | HDR-0176 | ||||||
REZ | V1.003 | HDR-0178 | 20011004 | 3448 | 0019A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
SAKATUKUTOKUDAIGO2 | V1.006 | HDR-0183 | 20011111 | 36E7 | 2199810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.30 | |
SAKURA TAISEN ONLINE TEITO NO NAGAI HIBI | V1.007 | HDR-0184 | 20011121 | 976D | 2799810 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
SPACE CHANNEL 5 PART 2 | HDR-0190 | ||||||
SAKURA WARS 4 | V1.003 | HDR-0191 | 20020218 | CF60 | 0799A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | |
Sakura Wars Complete | HDR-0201 | 10 GD Box set. Revised versions of Sakura Wars 1-4. | |||||
SAKURA WARS 4 | HDR-0202 | LE version of HDR-0191 | |||||
K-PROJECT | V0.800 | HDR-1234 | 20010530 | 6471 | 2001A10 | CRI CD CRAFT VER.2.32 | Beta version of the game that would become Rez |